Metro platform with a train arriving
🚇 Chicago "L" · 35th/Archer

Food & drink near 35th/Archer station

Real, Google-sourced food & drink within 5 km of the station — with ratings, walking distance, photos and directions.

Places nearby5
Average rating4.6 / 5
Average distance3.5 km
Places to visit1
Restaurants4
Hotels0

Live map

Walking routes from the station

1.7 km
3.3 km
5.0 km
35th/Archer

Tap a pin to see walk time and category — numbers show real walking minutes from 35th/Archer.

Things to do near 35th/Archer

35th/Archer station on the Chicago "L" sits within walking distance of 1 major attraction, 4 highly rated restaurants, and 0 nearby hotels — all within about 5 km. Every listing here is sourced directly from Google Places, so ratings, distances and photos reflect real, current data rather than a hand-picked guide.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best food & drink near 35th/Archer station?

Near 35th/Archer station on the Chicago "L", there are 5 highly rated food & drink, with Maria's Packaged Goods and Community Bar rated highest at 4.6/5.

What's the closest food & drink to 35th/Archer station?

The Duck Inn is the closest, about 2.4 km away — roughly a 30 minute walk from 35th/Archer station.

How much do food & drink cost near 35th/Archer station?

Prices range from $$ to $ among the food & drink listed near 35th/Archer station, based on Google Places data.

How accurate is this information?

Every place, rating, photo and video here comes directly from Google Places and YouTube — not a hand-written guide. Ratings and hours can change, so confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 23, 2026.