Metro platform with a train arriving
🚇 BART (San Francisco Bay Area) · 16th St Mission

Food & drink near 16th St Mission station

Real, Google-sourced food & drink within 5 km of the station — with ratings, walking distance, photos and directions.

Places nearby5
Average rating4.5 / 5
Average distance1.4 km
Places to visit0
Restaurants4
Hotels1

Live map

Walking routes from the station

1.0 km
2.0 km
3.0 km
16th St Mission

Tap a pin to see walk time and category — numbers show real walking minutes from 16th St Mission.

Things to do near 16th St Mission

16th St Mission station on the BART (San Francisco Bay Area) sits within walking distance of 0 major attractions, 4 highly rated restaurants, and 1 nearby hotel — all within about 5 km. Every listing here is sourced directly from Google Places, so ratings, distances and photos reflect real, current data rather than a hand-picked guide.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best food & drink near 16th St Mission station?

Near 16th St Mission station on the BART (San Francisco Bay Area), there are 5 highly rated food & drink, with Alamo Drafthouse Cinema New Mission rated highest at 4.6/5.

What's the closest food & drink to 16th St Mission station?

Tartine Bakery is the closest, about 574 m away — roughly a 7 minute walk from 16th St Mission station.

How much do food & drink cost near 16th St Mission station?

Prices range from $$ to $ among the food & drink listed near 16th St Mission station, based on Google Places data.

How accurate is this information?

Every place, rating, photo and video here comes directly from Google Places and YouTube — not a hand-written guide. Ratings and hours can change, so confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 23, 2026.