Metro platform with a train arriving
🚇 BART (San Francisco Bay Area) · El Cerrito del Norte

Family-friendly near El Cerrito del Norte station

Real, Google-sourced family-friendly within 5 km of the station — with ratings, walking distance, photos and directions.

Places nearby7
Average rating4.6 / 5
Average distance2.3 km
Places to visit4
Restaurants3
Hotels0

Live map

Walking routes from the station

1.3 km
2.7 km
4.0 km
El Cerrito del Norte

Tap a pin to see walk time and category — numbers show real walking minutes from El Cerrito del Norte.

Things to do near El Cerrito del Norte

El Cerrito del Norte station on the BART (San Francisco Bay Area) sits within walking distance of 4 major attractions, 3 highly rated restaurants, and 0 nearby hotels — all within about 5 km. Every listing here is sourced directly from Google Places, so ratings, distances and photos reflect real, current data rather than a hand-picked guide.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best family-friendly near El Cerrito del Norte station?

Near El Cerrito del Norte station on the BART (San Francisco Bay Area), there are 7 highly rated family-friendly, with Point Isabel Regional Shoreline rated highest at 4.8/5.

What's the closest family-friendly to El Cerrito del Norte station?

Los Moles Beer Garden is the closest, about 520 m away — roughly a 7 minute walk from El Cerrito del Norte station.

How much do family-friendly cost near El Cerrito del Norte station?

Prices range from $$ to $ among the family-friendly listed near El Cerrito del Norte station, based on Google Places data.

How accurate is this information?

Every place, rating, photo and video here comes directly from Google Places and YouTube — not a hand-written guide. Ratings and hours can change, so confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 23, 2026.