Metro platform with a train arriving
🚇 Chicago "L" · Forest Park

Nightlife near Forest Park station

Real, Google-sourced nightlife within 5 km of the station — with ratings, walking distance, photos and directions.

Places nearby1
Average rating4.6 / 5
Average distance2.1 km
Places to visit0
Restaurants1
Hotels0

Live map

Walking routes from the station

667 m
1.3 km
2.0 km
Forest Park

Tap a pin to see walk time and category — numbers show real walking minutes from Forest Park.

Things to do near Forest Park

Forest Park station on the Chicago "L" sits within walking distance of 0 major attractions, 1 highly rated restaurant, and 0 nearby hotels — all within about 5 km. Every listing here is sourced directly from Google Places, so ratings, distances and photos reflect real, current data rather than a hand-picked guide.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best nightlife near Forest Park station?

Near Forest Park station on the Chicago "L", there are 1 highly rated nightlife, with Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant rated highest at 4.6/5.

What's the closest nightlife to Forest Park station?

Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant is the closest, about 2.1 km away — roughly a 27 minute walk from Forest Park station.

How much do nightlife cost near Forest Park station?

Prices range from $$ to $$ among the nightlife listed near Forest Park station, based on Google Places data.

How accurate is this information?

Every place, rating, photo and video here comes directly from Google Places and YouTube — not a hand-written guide. Ratings and hours can change, so confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 23, 2026.