Metro platform with a train arriving
🚇 Chicago "L" · Adams/Wabash

Places to visit near Adams/Wabash station

Real, Google-sourced places to visit within 5 km of the station — with ratings, walking distance, photos and directions.

Places to visit4
Average rating4.7 / 5
Average distance843 m

Live map

Walking routes from the station

667 m
1.3 km
2.0 km
Adams/Wabash

Tap a pin to see walk time and category — numbers show real walking minutes from Adams/Wabash.

Places to visit near Adams/Wabash

Adams/Wabash station on the Chicago "L" is within about 5 km of 4 places to visit, averaging a 4.7/5 rating and about 843 m away. Every listing here is sourced directly from Google Places, so ratings, distances and photos reflect real, current data.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best places to visit near Adams/Wabash station?

Near Adams/Wabash station on the Chicago "L", there are 4 highly rated places to visit, with Millennium Park rated highest at 4.8/5.

What's the closest attraction to Adams/Wabash station?

The Art Institute of Chicago is the closest attraction, about 312 m away — roughly a 4 minute walk from Adams/Wabash station.

Are any places to visit near Adams/Wabash station family-friendly?

Yes — 3 of the 4 places to visit near Adams/Wabash station are tagged family-friendly by Google, including Millennium Park, The Art Institute of Chicago, Navy Pier.

How accurate is this information?

Every place, rating, photo and video here comes directly from Google Places and YouTube — not a hand-written guide. Ratings and hours can change, so confirm anything time-sensitive before you go.

Data and photos from Google Places, generated August 23, 2026.